Ludwigia Glandulosa (Cylindricfruit Primrose Willow)

Customer Rating:
0
No reviews yet

$5.00

Ludwigia Glandulosa has medium sized, green leaves that help to add some real color contrast in the aquarium. Use as a mid or background plant or keep some stems trimmed short mid ground area of the planted aquarium. Remember when you trim the stem plants in your aquarium, the cuttings can be replanted to make additional clusters.

Ludwigia Glandulosa is a native aquatic plant to North America.

Common Name: Ludwigia Peruensis

Family Name: Onagraceae

Native To: North America

Lighting: Medium – High

pH: 5.5 – 8

Growth Demands: Difficult

Growth Form: Stem Plant

Growth Rate: Slow

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Mid – Background

Available As: Bunch Plant

Not quite what you're looking for? Here are some similar products.